Recital 2021 Programs

Thr. June 17 – 5:30p

  1. A Penny a Kiss  Sat. 10:00 Rising Star 1 – Kim Costanzo

Chloe Bowman, Lilla Carr Cairns, Emma Carr, Sofia Forgia, Hazel Guzsaly,
Madison King-Jarrett, Ellie Kisela, Ella Malavolta, Noelle Powers, Ava Sexton.

  1. Love is an Open Door  Sat. 9:00 Child 1 Ballet/Tap – Amanda Martella

Allie Adams, Anoosha Ansari, Ava Buchanan, Gianna Costanzo, Joleena Papotto,
Layla Powers, Kendall Repice.

Thr. June 17 – 6:00p 

  1. Coppelia Waltz  Tue. 8:00 Pointe Adv/Int 2 – Kim Klocke

Karli Foley, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach. 

  1. Dance of the Rose Maidens  Mon. 9:00 Pointe Adv/Int 1 – Paul Klocke

Hannah D’Argenio, Serean Ferguson, McKenzie Korenkiewicz, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Les Sylphides  Tue. 7:00 Ballet Adv/Int 2 – Paul Klocke

Hannah Davison, Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie,
Sara Roach, Samara Wall. 

  1. Waltz from Eugene Onegan  Mon. 8:00 Ballet Adv/Int 1 – Paul Klocke

Maria Bielicki, Hannah D’Argenio, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson,
McKenzie Korenkiewicz, Sabrina Smith, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Code Name Vivaldi  Wed. 8:45 Pointe Adv/Int 2 – Colleen Staico

Paige Lota, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz. 

  1. You Can Never Leave  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Jazz – Candice Jewell

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Night Sky  Wed. 7:45 Ballet Adv/Int 2/ADV – Colleen Staico

Mia Foca, Carli Fruchtl, Paige Lota, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz, Morgan Rudisill. 

  1.  SOS  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Jazz – Jessica Powell

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Forever Young  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Lyrical – Candice Jewell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach,
Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Mercy  Tue. 7:00 Jazz Adv/Int 1 – Candice Jewell

Maria Bielicki, Avery Burford, Neala Carroll, Hannah D’Argenio, Olivia DiMarino,
Serean Ferguson, Carli Fruchtl, McKenzie Korenkiewicz, Leah Koslowsky,
Madison Pfaff, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Come Together  Mon. 8:30 & Fri. 5:15 Jazz Adv/Int 2 – Candice Jewell

Hannah Davison, Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Charlotte Hull, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni,
Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz, Sara Roach, Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Forget About the Boy  Tue. 6:15 Tap Adv/Adv Int 1 – Mary Beth Powell

Hannah D’Argenio, Sydney Digan, Leah Koslowsky, Caitlin Riley, Kayla Sullivan,
Meghan Ward. 

  1. Feet Don’t Fail Me Now  Tue. 8:30 Tap Adv/Int 2 – Mary Beth Powell

Hannah Davison, Karli Foley, Carli Fruchtl, Charlotte Hull, Avery Landis,
Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach, Morgan Rudisill. 

  1. My Blood  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Contemp – Alexa Chambers

Sydney Digan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Bad Idea  Mon. 6:45 Street Jazz CDE – Elizabeth Powell

Jessica Callahan, Serean Ferguson, Allie Jordan, Anna Maillie. 

Intermission 

  1. Diamonds are a Girl’s Best Friend  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Jazz – J.Powell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz,
Sara Roach, Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Sweet Dreams  Thr. 8:30 Modern C – Colleen Staico

Madison Benzing, Maria Bielicki, Neala Carroll, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson. 

  1. Falling  Tue. 6:00 Lyrical D – Jessica Powell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach,
Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. With or Without You  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Lyrical – Colleen Staico

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Hit Me with Your Best Shot  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Lyrical – Ryan Blackson

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Tempt My Trouble  Mon. 7:30 Modern D – Colleen Staico

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz, Sara Roach,
Samara Wall. 

  1. Wild Hearts Can’t Be Broken  Tue. 8:00 Lyrical C – Candice Jewell

Maria Bielicki, Neala Carroll, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Carli Fruchtl,
McKenzie Korenkiewicz, Kayla Sullivan, Samara Wall. 

  1. Crazy  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Contemp – Colleen Staico

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach, Samara Wall. 

Fri. June 18 – 6:00p 

  1. Marche Militaire  Mon. 4:30 Ballet Int 1/2 – Sarah Klocke

Natalie Anastasia, Mikayla Barrar, Olivia Callahan, Claire Connelly, Maren Coschignano,
Natalie Gana, Lyla Grace Lanni, Sophia Napolitano, Emery Shull, McKenna Steenson,
Abby Tegan, Sierra Woodlin. 

  1. Marche Militaire  Fri. 6:30 Ballet Int 1/2 – Sarah Klocke

Ryan Beck, Malany Carrion, Calleigh Hudrick, Kylie King, Fiona Peterson, Adrina Poehlmann,
Rebecca Rivera, Rebecca Rust, Summer Sundberg. 

  1. Diamonds are a Girl’s Best Friend  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Jazz – J.Powell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz,
Sara Roach, Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Dynamite  Mon. 5:45 & Tue. 5:00 Street Jazz A/B – Elizabeth Powell

Maddie Arbutina, Mikayla Barrar, Evan Bentley, Juliana Bufano, Maren Coschignano,
Madison Finley, Sophia Lai, Kelsey Meissner, Nina Spivey, Sophia Napolitano. 

  1. Level of Concern  Thr. 7:15 Street Jazz Teen – Amanda Martella

Lucas Chladek, Juliette LaPierre, David Schreiber, Kate Schreiber, Percy Sycz,
Lexie Vaccaro. 

  1. Count on Me  Thr. 6:30 Lyrical A – Jessica Powell

Maddie Arbutina, Ryan Beck, Evan Bentley, Olivia Callahan, Annalisa Galasso,
Else Marino, Emery Shull. 

  1. Count on Me  Sat. 1:00 Lyrical A – Jessica Powell

Natalie Anastasia, Mikayla Barrar, Calleigh Hudrick, Kylie King, Lyla Grace Lanni,
Sophia Napolitano, Fiona Peterson, Emery Shull, Abby Tegan, Sierra Woodlin. 

  1. Crazy  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Contemp – Colleen Staico

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach, Samara Wall. 

  1. Ain’t Nothing Wrong with That  Thr. 5:00 Jazz Int 2 – Candice Jewell

Kaelyn Cimabue, Lucy Esposito, Else Marino, Rylee Myers, Adrina Poehlmann,
Maggie Vitsorek. 

  1. Glitter Shoes  Tue. 6:00 Jazz Int 1 – Candice Jewell

Mikayla Barrar, Ryan Beck, Calleigh Hudrick, Kylie King, Kelsey Meissner,
Sophia Napolitano, Fiona Peterson, Emery Shull, Abby Tegan, Sierra Woodlin. 

  1. Glitter Shoes  Wed. 5:00 Jazz Int 1 – Colleen Staico

Natalie Anastasia, Olivia Callahan, Malany Carrion, Sydney Crawford, Natalie Gana,
Lyla Grace Lanni, McKenna Steenson, Summer Sundberg. 

Intermission 

  1. Smooth Criminal  Sat. 1:45 Diamond PG – Candice Jewell

Natalie Anastasia, Mikayla Barrar, Ryan Beck, Calleigh Hudrick, Kylie King,
Lyla Grace Lanni, Sophia Napolitano, Fiona Peterson, Emery Shull, McKenna Steenson,
Summer Sundberg, Abby Tegan, Sierra Woodlin. 

  1. Beautiful Ending  Thr. 8:00 Teen Lyrical – Amanda Martella

Amanda Martella, Kate Schreiber. 

  1. With or Without You  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Lyrical – Colleen Staico

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. The Greatest  Sat. 12:15 Modern A – Jessica Powell

Natalie Anastasia, Mikayla Barrar, Madison Finley, Natalie Gana, Emery Shull. 

  1. Forever Young  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Lyrical – Candice Jewell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach,
Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. SOS  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Jazz –Jessica Powelll

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan. 

  1. Let’s Twist Again  Wed. 4:15 & Thr. 5:45 Tap Int 1/2 – Mary Beth Powell

Natalie Anastasia, Olivia Callahan, Natalie Gana, Lyla Grace Lanni, Adrina Poehlmann,
Emery Shull, McKenna Steenson, Summer Sundberg.

Sat. June 19 – 11:00a 

  1. A Penny a Kiss  Thr. 4:15 Rising Star 1 – Jessica Powell

Maggie Amero, Lucie Cunningham, Everly DiPasquale, Theo Karasek, Jessica Stretch,
Reese Troyan. 

  1. Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo  Thr. 5:15 Rising Star 2 – Jessica Powell

Mila Bodtke, Carley Crossin, Charlie Dickinson, Samantha Dix, Brooklyn Poore,
Isabella Smith, Cora Vandergrift, Anniston Wesley. 

  1. Love is an Open Door  Thr. 6:15 Child 1 Ballet/Tap – Amanda Martella

Alexandra Dawson, Madison Hartnett, Eli Hazlett, Emily Leonard, Eleanor Searight,
Cassie Sitaras, Lyla Yingling, Kaylee Zalewski. 

  1. Exceptional  Mon. 6:00 Child 2 Jazz – Jessica Powell

Sonali Amaravadi, Liliana Archer, Vivienne Barry, Casey Davis, Kaia Kern,
Evelyn Moyer, Johnny Santoro.

Sat. June 19 – 1:00p 

  1. Pas Classique  Fri. 6:30 Pointe Int 3 – Paul Klocke

Isabella Anastasia, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan. 

  1. Dance of the Rose Maidens  Thr. 5:45 Pointe Int 3 – Colleen Staico

Skye Bachetti, Sarah Burford, Sarah Koletty. 

  1. Faust Waltz  Fri. 5:30 Ballet Int 3 – Paul Klocke

Isabella Alba, Isabella Anastasia, Jessica Callahan, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan,
Kate Schreiber, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Cinderella  Thr. 4:45 Ballet Int 3 – Colleen Staico

Mackenzie Anderson, Skye Bachetti, Sarah Burford, Sarah Koletty, Emma Kuzmick,
Julia Mains, Sienna Suter. 

  1. Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo  Mon. 6:00 Rising Star 2 – Amanda Martella

Evelynn Devine, Aubrey Graziano, Harper Imre, Hope Mooney, Emily Pry,
Tessa Wothers. 

  1. Stand in the Light  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Lyrical – Jessica Powell

Isabella Anastasia, Carli Fruchtl, Emma Kuzmick, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan,
Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Love is an Open Door  Wed. 4:15 Child 1 Ballet/Tap – Amanda Martella

Cassidy Akley, Chloe Conley, Cadence Hughes, Olivia Lai, Ellie Rose Titter. 

  1. Stop  Mon. 5:00 & Wed. 4:30 Lyrical B – Jessica Powell

Isabella Anastasia, Sarah Koletty, Emma Kuzmick, Julia Mains, Rylee Russello,
Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Abbey Wolf, Devon Yannelli. 

Intermission 

  1. Hit Me Up  Tue. 5:15 & Wed. 5:15 Tap Int 3 – Mary Beth Powell

Isabella Alba, Isabella Anastasia, Skye Bachetti, Sarah Burford, Neala Carroll,
Lucy Esposito, Sarah Koletty, Julia Mains, Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Abbey Wolf,
Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Diamonds are a Girl’s Best Friend  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Jazz –J.Powelll

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Gloria Migatz,
Sara Roach, Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall.

  1. Do Your Thing  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Jazz – Candice Jewell

Isabella Anastasia, Carli Fruchtl, Emma Kuzmick, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan,
Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Crazy  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Contemp – Colleen Staico

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach, Samara Wall. 

  1. Unstoppable  Mon. 4:15 & Thr. 6:15  Modern B – Colleen Staico

Isabella Anastasia, Emma Kuzmick, Julia Mains, Samantha Ogram, Rylee Russello,
Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Forever Young  Sat. 12:00 Amethyst PG Lyrical – Candice Jewell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach,
Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Waves  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Contemp – Colleen Staico

Isabella Anastasia, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Falling  Tue. 6:00 Lyrical D – Jessica Powell

Mia Foca, Karli Foley, Avery Landis, Joey Lynn Lanni, Anna Maillie, Sara Roach,
Morgan Rudisill, Samara Wall. 

  1. Hold My Hand  Tue. 4:30 & wed. 6:00 Jazz Int 3 – Mary Beth Powell

Isabella Alba, Isabella Anastasia, Mackenzie Anderson, Sarah Burford, Hannah Griffith,
Brooke Jackson, Sarah Koletty, Emma Kuzmick, Julia Mains, Rylee Russello,
Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Lexie Vaccaro, Abbey Wolf, Devon Yannelli. 

Sat. June 19 – 3:30p 

  1. Sleeping Beauty Waltz  Wed. 6:15 & Sat 12:00 Child 5 Ballet – Erica Volpe

Natalie Barry, Olivia Corbi, Maura Farley, Rita Keller, Lauren Montague, Keira Peterson,
Sophie Rich, Rachel Rust, Maggie Searight. 

  1. You Know Its About You  Tue. 4:15 & Sat. 9:45 Child 3/4 Ballet – Sarah Klocke

Sadie Baggio, Rachel Brechbiel, Billie Jean Byrd-Johnson, Milena Hallman,
Callie Hazlett, Mia Malavolta, Alyssa Repice, Bennett Shull, Annalynn Thomas,
Chloe Tinsley, Scarlet Weingarten. 

  1. Rain on Me  Tue. 7:00 PG Emerald Jazz Adv class – Mary Beth Powell

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Stand in the Light  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Lyrical – Jessica Powell

Isabella Anastasia, Carli Fruchtl, Emma Kuzmick, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan,
Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Hit Me with Your Best Shot  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Lyrical – Ryan Blackson

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Trolls Wanna Have Good Times  Sat. 11:15 Jazz Funk Kids – Amanda Martella

Isabella Emmi, Lilyana Emmi, Abby Frye, Kaia Kern, Sakura Marcelle, Mia Modesti,
Mallory Nash, Sophie Rich, Darla Schambers, Liv Stinger, Zoe Thomas. 

  1. Trolls Wanna Have Good Times  Mon. 5:00 Jazz Funk Kids – Amanda Martella

Billie Jean Byrd-Johnson, Olivia Corbi, Abigail Coulter, Maura Farley, Mia Graziano,
Rita Keller, Emily Mai, Gabriella Marley, Lily Osborn, Ella Parkhill, Keira Peterson,
Chloe Tinsley, Zoey Zeigler.

Intermission. 

  1. So Easy  Mon. 4:15 Lyrical Kids – Amanda Martella

Samantha Calabrese, Olivia Corbi, Maura Farley, Rita Keller, Kaia Kern,
Lauren Montague, Keira Peterson, Bennett Shull, Grace Stroffolino, Annalynn Thomas. 

  1. So Easy  Mon. 7:00 Lyrical Kids – Amanda Martella

Rachel Brechbiel, Megan Hauske, Callie Hazlett, Mia Malavolta, Maggie Searight. 

  1. You Can Never Leave  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Jazz – Candice Jewell

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Waves  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Contemp – Colleen Staico

Isabella Anastasia, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan, Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Bringing Better Back  Wed. 6:15 & sat 12:00 Child 5 Jazz – Erica Volpe

Natalie Barry, Olivia Corbi, Maura Farley, Rita Keller, Lauren Montague, Keira Peterson,
Sophie Rich, Rachel Rust, Maggie Searight. 

  1. My Blood  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Contemp – Alexa Chambers

Sydney Digan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Starting Over, Starting Now  Tue. 4:15 & sat. 9:45 Child 3/4 Jazz – Sarah Klocke

Sadie Baggio, Rachel Brechbiel, Billie Jean Byrd-Johnson, Milena Hallman,
Callie Hazlett, Mia Malavolta, Alyssa Repice, Bennett Shull, Annalynn Thomas,
Chloe Tinsley, Scarlet Weingarten. 

  1. Do Your Thing  Sat. 12:00 Gold PG Jazz – Candice Jewell

Isabella Anastasia, Carli Fruchtl, Emma Kuzmick, Rylee Russello, Ruby Ryan,
Sienna Suter, Devon Yannelli. 

  1. Shake the Room  Sat. 2:45 Sapphire PG – Candice Jewell

Rachel Brechbiel, Olivia Corbi, Maura Farley, Milena Hallman, Callie Hazlett, Rita Keller,
Keira Peterson, Bennett Shull, Scarlet Weingarten.

Sat. June 19 – 6:00p 

  1. Croation Rhapsody  Tue. 9:00 Pointe Adv – Paul Klocke

Sydney Digan, Teagan Williams. 

  1. A Penny a Kiss  Wed. 6:00 Rising Star 1 – Jessica Powell

Isabella Barry, Avery Beren, Santina Binder, Hannah Gillman, Camille Keller,
Raegan Naylor, Penelope Sutton, Kylie Weldon. 

  1. Victory  Tue. 8:00 Ballet Adv – Paul Klocke

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo  Sat. 9:00 Rising Star 2 – Kim Costanzo

Amelia Carr, Olivia Eganey, Taryn Gansky, Riley Knorr, Gia Mancinelli,
Audrey Porter, Annabelle Robinson, Emma Sexton. 

  1. Hit Me with Your Best Shot  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Lyrical – Ryan Blackson

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams. 

  1. Rain on Me  Tue. 7:00 Jazz Adv – Mary Beth Powell

Claire Burford, Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Meghan Ward,
Teagan Williams.

  1. SOS  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Jazz – Jessica Powell

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan.

  1. You Can Never Leave  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Jazz – Candice Jewell

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams.

Intermission

  1. Forget About the Boy  Tue. 6:15 Tap Adv/Adv Int 1 – Mary Beth Powell

Hannah D’Argenio, Sydney Digan, Leah Koslowsky, Caitlin Riley, Kayla Sullivan,
Meghan Ward.

  1. With or Without You  Sat. 12:00 Ruby PG Lyrical – Colleen Ryan

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson, Kayla Sullivan.

  1. My Blood  Sat. 12:00 Emerald PG Contemp – Alexa Chambers

Sydney Digan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams.

  1. Run Around  Thr. 8:45 Adult Tap 3 – Mary Beth Powell

Christina Gallo, Michelle Neall, Rebecca Nolan, Celena Repice, Alyssa Wesley.

  1. One Time  Mon. 7:30 Lyrical E – Candice Jewell

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams.

  1. Sweet Dreams  Thr. 8:30 PG Modern Ruby C – Colleen Staico

Maria Bielicki, Olivia DiMarino, Serean Ferguson.

  1. The Night We Met  Mon. 8:30 Modern E – Colleen Staico

Sydney Digan, Allie Jordan, Caitlin Riley, Teagan Williams.